Class Schedules

Class and Room Schedule for: 6A 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Homeroom

Science

Math

Art History

Social Studies

Language Arts

Classroom

503

504

504

504

506

503

Teacher

C. Swingle

J. Halter   C. Horn  R. White  C. Vorst  C. Swingle

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 6B 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Homeroom

Math

Language Arts

Social Studies

Science

Visual Arts

Classroom

504

503

503

506

504

506

Teacher

C. Horn

 C. Horn  C. Swingle  C. Vorst  J. Halter  R. White

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 6C 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Homeroom

Music

Social Studies

Language Arts

Math

Science

Classroom

506

301

506

503

503

504

Teacher

C. Vorst

 L. Wilkison C. Vorst   C. Swingle C. Horn   J. Halter

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 7A 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

History I

Pre-Algenbra

Life Science

Latin I

English I

Music I

Classroom

507

506

402

205

509

303

Teacher

J. Kelly

 S. Doshi R. Veenstra M. Carlin I. Macdonald L.Wilkison

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 7B 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Pre-Algebra

Life Science

English I

Music I

History I

Latin I

Classroom

509

402

509

303

507

205

Teacher

T. Kniesel

R. Veenstra  I. Macdonald  L.Wilkison J. Kelly   N. J. Calahan

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 7C 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Life Science

Music I

English I

Pre-Algebra

Latin I

History I

Classroom

402

303

205

509

205

507

Teacher

R. Veenstra

 E. Wolfe N. Calahan  S. doshi   N. J. Calahan  J. Kelly

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 8A 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Music II

English II

History II

Earth Science

Algebra

Latin II

Classroom

303

205

204

401

405

203

Teacher

E. Wolfe

 N. Calahan  J. Kelly  J. Halter  S. Doshi  S. Eveans

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 8B 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Earth Science

History II

Music II

English II

Latin II

Algebra

Classroom

401

403

303

404

203

405

Teacher

E. Tobin

K. Granville  E. Wolfe  I. Macdonald  S. Evans  D. Keating 

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 8C 

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Latin II

Algebra

Earth Science

History II

Music II

English II

Classroom

205

509

401

507

303

509

Teacher

N. J. Calahan

D. Keating  E. Tobin   K. Granville E. Wolfe  I Macdonald 

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 9A

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Foreign Language

Geometry

Art I

Biology

Humane Letters

Classroom

(see listing below)

204

409

402

206

Teacher

(see listing below)

J. Ditsworth

R. White  E. Tobin  K. Granville 

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 9B

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Foreign Language

Art I

Humane Letters

Biology

Geometry

 

(see listing below)

409

407

402

204

Teacher

(see listing below)

G. Melton

N. J. Calahan  E. Tobin J. Ditsworh

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 9C

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Foreign Language

Humane Letters

Geometry

Art I

Biology

 

(see listing below)

406

204

409

402

Teacher

(see listing below)

M. Amorose

J. Ditsworth

R. White

E. Tobin

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 10A

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Poetry II

Physics I

Algebra II

Foreign Language

Humane Letters

Classroom

403

505

404

(see listing below)

407

Teacher

O. Salcid

T. Hickernell K. Thurston

(see listing below)

C. Drake /

J. Veenstra

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 10B

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Humane Letters

Poetry II

Foreign Language

Algebra II

Physics I

Classroom

407

403

(see listing below)

204

505

Teacher

C. Drake /

D. Baum

 O.Salcido

(see listing below)

K. Thurston

 J. Bernreuter

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 10C

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Algebra II

Humane Letters

Foreign Language

Physics I

Poetry II

Classroom

204

507

(see listing below)

505

403

Teacher

K. Thurston

 J. Thorpe

(see listing below)

J. Bernreuter

 O. Salcido

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 11A

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Physics II

Foreign Language

Humane Letters

Pre-Calculus

Drama II

Classroom

505

(see listing below)

405

202

301

Teacher

M. Sweet

(see listing below)

T. Brittain

 J. Ditsworth  C. Sanderson

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 11B

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Drama II

Foreign Language

Pre-Calculus

Physics II

Humane Letters

Classroom

301

(see listing below)

301

505

404

Teacher

C. Sanderson

(see listing below)

J Atkinson

J. Bernreuter

M. Carlin 

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 11C

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Pre-Calculus

Foreign Language

Physics II

Drama II

Humane Letters

Classroom

406

(see listing below)

505

301

406

Teacher

J. Atkinson

(see listing below)

J. Bernreuter

C. Sanderson  M. Amorose

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 12A

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Humane Letters

Foreign Language

Calculus

Chemistry

Art II

Classroom

405

(see listing below)

406

401

409

Teacher

T. Brittain

(see listing below)

T. Hickernell

 M. Sweet  G. Melton

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 12B

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Humane Letters

Foreign Language

Art II

Calculus

Chemistry

Classroom

404

(see listing below)

409

405

401

Teacher

S. Evans

(see listing below)

G. Melton

 T. Hickernell  M. Sweet

 

Class and Room Schedule for: 12C

 

Period 1

Period 2

Period 3

Period 4

Period 5

Period 6

Subject

Art II

Chemistry

Foreign Language

Humane Letters

Calculus

Classroom

409

401

(see listing below)

403

405

Teacher

G. Melton

 M. Sweet

(see listing below)

J. Atkinson

 T. Hickernell

 

Foreign Languages

Foreign Languages: French

French I

French II

 

French III

 

French IV

 

201

201

201

201

Pardini

Pardini

Pardini

Pardini

 

Foreign Languages: German

German 1

German II

 

German III

 

German IV

 

202

202

202

202

Gray

Gray

Gray

Gray

 

Foreign Languages: Latin 

Greek I

Greek II

 

Latin III

 

Latin IV

 

206

206

206

206

J. Veenstra

 J. Veenstra  J. Thorpe  J. Thorpe

Spanish

Download – Class Grading Criteria – Participation, Essay Composition, Oral Presentations

 

Spanish I

Spanish II

 

Spanish III

 

Spanish IV

 

203

203

203

203

Cardoso

Cardoso

Cardoso

Cardoso